Members Draw Schedules Fall 2017

Caribou Curling Club

Monday Night Draw Fall 2017

T Skip Third Second Lead
1 School Team
2 Charlie Earle Jeff French Wade Lainey Sandy Gallant
3 Paul Grenier Allen MacIssac Lionel Strong Olive Barney
4 Riley Kendall Sarah Brake Edgar Benoit Keith Hynes
5        
6        
7        
8        

 

Ice 1 2 3 4  
Date Time VS VS VS VS Bye
Nov 6, 2017 7:00pm 1 vs 2 3 vs 4    
Nov 13, 2017 7:00pm  1 vs 3 2 vs 4
Nov 20, 2017 7:00pm  3 vs 2  1 vs 4
Nov 27, 2017 7:00pm  2 vs 4  1 vs 3
Dec 4, 2017 7:00pm  1 vs 4  3 vs 2
Dec 11, 2017 7:00pm  1 vs 3  2 vs 4
Dec 18, 2017 7:00pm  
 
 
 

Caribou Curling Club

Tuesday Night Draw Fall 2017

T Skip Third Second Lead
1 Barry Lomond Ray Lackey Edgar Benoit Andrew Joy
2 Roy Bungay Chris Soper Francis Walsh
3 Todd White Sheldon Buckle Roger Hunter Dale Murphy
4 Joe Pilarczyk Riley Kendall Bill Alexander Linda Alexander
5 Charlie Earle Mike Campbell Tracy Guillarte Gus Willett
6 Brian Kinsman Sherri Kinsman Paul Grenier Carolyn Grenier
7 Sherri McNeil
Marcheta Gallant
Chloe Deaves
Susan Pilgrim
8 Danny Soucy
Tom Byrne
Steve Penney
Kevin Byrne
9 Tony Skinner
Maureen Skinner
Andy Skinner
Robert Louvelle


 

 

Ice 1 2 3 4  
Date Time VS VS VS VS Bye
Nov 7, 2017 7:00pm 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 5 vs 6 7 vs 8 9
Nov 14, 2017 7:00pm 4 vs 7 8 vs 1 6 vs 9 5 vs 2 3
Nov 21, 2017 7:00pm 3 vs 6 5 vs 8 4 vs 1 2 vs 9 7
Nov 28, 2017 7:00pm 2 vs 7 9 vs 4 1 vs 6 3 vs 8 5
Dec 5, 2017 7:00pm 6 vs 8 3 vs 5 9 vs 7 2 vs 4 1
Dec 12, 2017 7:00pm 5 vs 4 9 vs 3 1 vs 7 8 vs 2 6
Dec 19, 2017 7:00pm 7 vs 3 1 vs 5 6 vs 2 9 vs 8 4
Jan 2, 2018 7:00pm 4 vs 8 7 vs 6 9 vs 5 1 vs 3 2
Jan 9, 2018 7:00pm 9 vs 1 2 vs 3 6 vs 4 7 vs 5 8

 

 

Caribou Curling Club

Wednesday Night Draw Fall 2017

T Skip Third Second Lead
1 Roy Bungay  Bill Alexander  Linda Alexander Lionel Strong
2 Sarah Brake Olive Barney Ed Fost Sarah
3 Wade Lainey
4  Lennie Tiller Jeff French Gus Willette Helen Wheeler
5  
6  
7  
8

 

 

 

Ice 1 2 3 4  
Date Time VS VS VS VS
Nov 8, 2017 7:00pm 1 vs 2 3 vs 4
Nov 15, 2017 7:00pm 1 vs 3 2 vs 4
Nov 22, 2017 7:00pm 3 vs 2 1 vs 4
Nov 29, 2017 7:00pm 2 vs 4 1 vs 3
Dec 6, 2017 7:00pm 1 vs 4 3 vs 2
Dec 13, 2017 7:00pm 1 vs 3 2 vs 4
Jan 3, 2018 7:00pm 2 vs 1 4 vs 3
       

 

Caribou Curling Club

Thursday Night Draw Fall 2017

T Skip Third Second Lead
1 Danny Soucy Tom Byrne Kevin Bryne Steve Penney
2 Lenny Tiller Chris Soper Keith Hynes Ed Fost
3 Barry Lomond Ray Lackey Marcheta Gallant Andrew Joy
4 Chris Gallant Todd White Sheldon Buckle Lenny Hann
5 Paul Grenier Brian Kinsman Arthur Fitzpatrick Ray Fitzpatrick
6 Matthew Simms Mark McGuire Francis Walsh Sarah McGuire
7
8

 

Ice 1 2 3 4  Bye
Date Time VS VS VS VS  
Nov 9, 2017 7:00pm 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 5 vs 6  
Nov 16, 2017 7:00pm 3 vs 5 1 vs 4 2 vs 6  
Nov 23, 2017 7:00pm 4 vs 6 2 vs 5 1 vs 3  
Nov 30, 2017 7:00pm 5 vs 1 6 vs 3 4 vs 2  
Dec 7, 2017 7:00pm 2 vs 3 4 vs 5 6 vs 1
Dec 14, 2017 7:00pm  
Dec 21, 2017 7:00pm  
 TBD 7:00pm Semi-Final
Semi-Final
Semi-Final
Semi-Final
 TBD 7:00pm Final
Final
Final
Final